Home

About Institute

Staff Member

Courses

 
B.Ed Information LINKS
* General Information
* Infrastructure
* Academic Staff
* Non-Teaching Staff
* Bed Students
* Financial Status
* Instructional Resources
* Academic Management
* Governance Structures
*Revision/Modification of Website

Infrastructure

Facilities

Photo Gallery

Management

Affidavit

Contact Us

  COURSES- B.Ed Students

 Counseling    >   MANAGEMENT

   Students on the Rolls of the Institution

This section shall include the following information about the students on the Rolls of the institution:

a) Date of commencement of the current academic session                                                                    : 01.10.2015

b) Last date fixed by the affiliating body for admission                                                                                 : 30.09.2016

c) Date of last admission made in the institution                                                                                          : 30.09.2016

d) Mode of selection of students; whether students are selected by the affiliating Body or by the institution

                    (Mark which is applicable)

Selected Through Counsling By State Government And Management

Selected by Institution

e) Whether entrance test is conducted by the UP State Govt                                                                    : Yes

f) No. of students enrolled in the current academic session                                                                      : 04+50

g) Category- wise distribution of students

Programme

No of Male Students

No of Female Students

No. of students enrolled in SC Category

No. of Students enrolled in ST Category

N. of students enrolled in OBC Category

No. of students enrolled in Unreserved category

Total Students in
Programme

     B.Ed.

01

03

01

00

03

03

04

    B.T.C.

25

25

04

00

27

19

50

h)            No. of students in each Pedagogy subject

Programme Name

Pedagogy Subjects

Number of students enrolled

B.Ed

English

01

Hindi/Regional Language

01

Social Science

00

Mathematics

02

Physical Science

00

Life Science

00

Any other type (Pl. specify)

00

D.EI.Ed.

Pedagogy of Regional Language/Mother Tongue (for early primary and primary school child)

01

Pedagogy of English Language (for early primary and primary school child)

01

Pedagogy of Mathematics Education (for early primary and primary school child)

01

Pedagogy of Environment studies (for primary child)

00

Optional-Language Education (Regional Language & English Language)

02

Optional Mathematics Education

01

Optional-Science Education

01

Optional Social Science Education

01

Programme

B.Ed.

Academic Session

2016-18

                f)             Details of enrolled students

                                  Programme B.ED.                                                                                  Academic Session 2016-18

                                     D.EI.ED                                                                                                    2015-16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

%AGE OF

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUALIFYIN

MARKS IN

S.NO

STUDENT NAME

MOTHER'S NAME

FATHER'S NAME

GENDER

CATE.

G

QUALIFYIN

EXAMINATI

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON

EXAMINATI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

VIVESH KUMAR

SUMAN LATA

SATYENDRA SINGH

M

OBC

B.SC.

61.70%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

EKESHWAR PRASAD

BRIHMA DEVI

RAM NATH SINGH

M

OBC

B.SC.

60.74

 

SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

ASHISH KUMAR

PREM LATA

SANJEEV KUMAR

M

GEN

B.C.A.

67.30%

 

MISHRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

PRADEEP KUMAR

RAMA DEVI

RAKESH CHANDRA

M

OBC

B.SC.

56.44%

 

RATHAUR

RATHAUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

KM. GARIMA SINGH

SARLA DEVI

DEVENDRA KUMAR

F

GEN

B.SC.

60.33%

 

SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

KM. SITA VERMA

CHANDRA DEVI

BRAJ BHAN SINGH

F

OBC

B.SC.

66.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

DHARMENDRA SINGH

MAHESH BETI DEVI

PANNA LAL VERMA

M

OBC

B.SC.

63.27%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

ROHIT YADAV

ARCHANA YADAV

VIJENDRA SINGH

M

OBC

B.C.A.

68.90%

 

YADAV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

RASHMI RAJPUT

FOOLMATI

PRABHUDAYAL

F

OBC

B.SC.

61.44%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

DHARMENDRA

SATYA WATI

VIRENDRA SINGH

M

GEN

B.SC.

59.35%

 

KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

APOORVA SHUKLA

MEENA SHUKLA

SARVESH SHUKLA

F

GEN

B.SC.

63.33%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

RASHTRA DEEP GUPTA

KRISHNA GUPTA

RAKESH KUMAR

M

GEN

B.FHARMA

78.21%

 

GUPTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

VIVEK

SUMAN KUMARI

KUNVAR BAHADUR

M

GEN

B.SC.

57.72%

 

SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

KM. SUCHETA DUBEY

SHASHI DUBEY

VINEET KUMAR

F

GEN

B.A.

59.91%

 

DUBEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

KM. ANUBHA

MANJU DEVI

SANJEEV KUMAR

F

OBC

B.SC.

62.89%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

KM. REEMA

SANTOSH DUBEY

ADITYA KUMAR

F

GEN

B.A.

59.35%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

KM. PRIYANKA YADAV

RAMA YADAV

RAM NARAYAN

F

OBC

B.SC.

58.50%

 

SINGH YADAV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

SANDEEP KUMAR

KAMALA DEVI

SUGHER SINGH

M

OBC

B.SC.

59.70%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

HARSHITA SINGH

ANURADHA SINGH

ARUN KUMAR

F

GEN

B.D.S.

62.00%

 

SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

KM. RUCHI YADAV

MUNNI DEVI

SATENDRA PAL

F

OBC

B.SC.

63.92%

 

SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

ANUPAMA

MANJU DEVI

SANJEEV SINGH

F

OBC

B.SC.

59.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

KM. KAJAL SETHI

GEETA DEVI

SURESH CHANDRA

F

GEN

B.SC.

61.35%

 

SETHI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

JAHUR ABBAS

SALAMA

ALI ABBAS

M

GEN

B.SC.

62.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

KESHAV CHANDRA

RAM SHRI

PRATAP SINGH

M

OBC

B.SC.

56.66%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

AMIT CHAURASIYA

MANJU DEVI

MAHESH CHANDRA

M

OBC

B.SC.

61.11%

 

CHAURASIYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

CHANDRIKA

SUNITA DEVI

YOGESH KUMAR

F

OBC

B.COM

57.60%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

KM. SEEMA VERMA

MEENA VERMA

SURENDRA SINGH

F

OBC

B.A.

66.33%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

SANDEEP KUMAR

ASHA RANI

JITENDRA KUMAR

M

SC

B.SC.

61.26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

ANSHIKA YADAV

SUNITA

SHER SINGH

F

OBC

B.COM

59.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

KM. ARTEE

DINESH LATA DEVI

SATYENDRA

F

OBC

B.SC.

54.72%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

SHIV KUMAR

URMILA SHARMA

NEERAJ KUMAR

M

GEN

B.SC.

53.70%

 

VASHISHTHA

SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

MOHD. SADAB ALI

ASEEA BEGUM

BEQAR HUSSAIN

M

GEN

B.A.

59.30%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

MADAN PAL

DEV SHRI

UDAY VEER

M

OBC

B.SC.

53.19%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

SARVAR ALI

FAHMEEDA BEGUM

SHABBAR ALI

M

GEN

B.SC.

51.80%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

KM. NASREEN

HASEENA BEGHAM

SABBIR ALI KHAN

F

OBC

B.SC.

57.33%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

MS. RASHMI

SUBHASH

SHIV KUMAR SINGH

F

GEN

B.SC.

65.40%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

KM. BHAVNA SHARMA

SHANTI DEVI

RAMESHWAR DAYAL

F

GEN

B.A.

50.80%

 

SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

RAHUL KUMAR

SHEELA DEVI

VISWNATH SINGH

M

OBC

B.COM

52.10%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

KM. RASHMI

KIRAN DEVI

MANVEER SINGH

F

GEN

B.SC.

57.80%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

KM. GIRIJA VERMA

SURAJ MUKHI

RAMNATH SINGH

F

OBC

B.SC.

53.20%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

41

ASHENDRA KUMAR

SHRIVATI

RAM SINGH

M

SC

B.A.

54.56%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

PANKAJ YADAV

MEERA DEVI

BEER PAL SINGH

M

OBC

B.SC.

56.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

SABA TAHIR

QAISER FATIMA

MOHD. TAHIR

F

OBC

B.C.A.

55.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

ANIL

DHAN DEVI

RADHA KRASHAN

M

SC

B.A.

51.66%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

RAVI KANT

 

RAGHUVEER SAHAY

M

SC

B.SC.

56.22%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

HIMANSHU

MANJU DEVI

MAHESH CHANDRA

M

OBC

B.A.

56.11%

 

CHAURASIYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

KIRTI SARASWAT

SUDHA SARASWAT

KAMLESH KUMAR

F

GEN

B.SC.

61.85%

 

 

 

 

SARASWAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

KM. POONAM

SUKH DEVI

TILAK SINGH

F

OBC

B.A.

55.91%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

JITENDRA KUMAR

VIMALESH

AMAR SINGH

M

GEN

B.SC.

55.72%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

DEEPSIKHA

VIMLESH DEVI

B B KUMAR

F

OBC

B.A.

52.10%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Notes:

I.              In the 'Category' column, mention if the student belongs to the SC/ST/OBC/General or any other category for which Reservation Policy of the state is applicable.

ii.             Qualifying examination implies the Eligibility Qualification prescribed in the NCTE/Affiliating Body Norms, Such as Higher Secondary (+2), BA, BSc, B. Corn., MA, MSc etc. In the case of M. Ed. Eligibility Qualification is B.Ed./B.EL.Ed. etc. In the Gender column, Male (M) or Female (F) be written

                iv.            In case more than one programme is offered in the institution, the list of students be provided separately.

                v.             Pedagogy Subjects are applicable in tEe case of programmes like B. Ed., D. El. Ed., etc.

 
 

All rights Reserved. Site Developed & Designed by MaxTech Solutions